Deutsch
English

Nursing

Unit, Department and Area Management

Anaesthesia Nursing

Bernd Glang
Nursing supervisor Anaesthesia
Anaesthesia Nursing OP
Phone (0621) 424-5232

Surgical ICU

Sabine Zilliken
Unit Nurse Anaesthetic
Surgical ICUn
Ward IN 2/3
Phone (0621) 424-4244 oder 424-5952

General Surgery/ENT

Andrea Lösch
Area supervision General Surgery/ENT
Ward 6A/7A
Phone (0621) 424-4260

Gastroenterology, Oncology, Diabetology

Elke Faulhaber
Area supervision Gastroenterology
Wards 3B, 3C, 3D
Phone (0621) 424-5120

Gabi Eck
Area supervision Gastroenterology
Ward 3C
Phone (0621) 424-4296

Klara Koller
Area supervision
Oncology: Outpatient and day clinic
3rd floor
Phone (0621) 424-4325

Vascular and Endovascular Surgery

Barbara Maixner
Area supervision
Wards 2B, 2D
Pre-medication Outpatient Clinic
Outpatient Surgery
Phone (0621) 424-5214

Cardiology and Angiology

Ina Moser
Area supervision
Wards 4A, 4B
Cardio-Hotline
Phone (0621) 424-5444

Gerhard Preston
Area supervision
Emergency Room
Phone (0621) 424-5238

Dorothea Rösch
Area supervision
Medical Intensive Care Unit
Phone (0621) 424-5316

Elisabeth Popp
Area supervision
Heart catheter measuring stations
Phone (0621) 424-4404

Orthopaedics/Trauma Surgery

Rita Schürmann
Area supervision
Wards 1D, 5C, 8A, 9A
Trauma Surgical and Orthopaedic admission rooms
Phone (0621) 424-5909

Judith Karl
Area supervision
Ward 1D Trauma Surgery
Phone (0621) 424-4234

Eva Juretzki
Area supervision
Ward 5C Orthopaedy
Phone (0621) 424-4725

Christian Rathke
Area supervision
Ward 8A Orthopaedy
Phone (0621) 424-4231

Rohnna Yee-Fath
Area supervision
Ward 9APhone (0621) 424-4237

Gerhard Preston
Area supervision
Surgery Admission Room
Phone (0621) 424-5238

Pneumology

Andrea Jurcicek
Area supervision
Wards 5A/5B/5D
Phone (0621) 424-5351

Ingrid Miehm
Area supervision
Ward 5A
Phone (0621) 424-4324

Michaela Fastel
Area supervision
Ward 5B
Phone (0621) 424-4318

Susanne Dech
Area supervision
Ward 6D Sleeping Laboratory
Phone (0621) 424-4700

Regina Gress
Area supervision
Onkology dayclinic
5th floor
Phone (0621) 424-4773

Christine Helfmann
Area supervision
Pulmonary function diagnostics
Phone (0621) 424-4459

Urology/ENT

Melanie Schneider
Area supervision
Ward 1B
Phone (0621) 424-4242

Anja Morsellino
Area supervision
Urological functional diagnostics/TUR-OP
Phone (0621) 424-5996

Central-OP

Alexander Rohr
Area supervision
Central-OP
Phone (0621) 424-5262

Central Sterile Supply Department (CSSD)

Liane Jänner-Barie
Area supervision
CSSD
Phone (0621) 424-5265

Gynaecology, Obstetrics, Plastic Surgery, Trauma Surgery

Angelika Harr
Area supervision
Wards 1H, 2H, 3H
Onkological dayclinic, Outpatient Surgery
Phone (0621) 1074-6543

Delivery room

N.N.
Midwife Manager
Delivery room
Phone (0621) 1074-6236

Operations Division, St. Hedwig Klinik

Thorsten Brünig
Area supervision
Operations Division, St. Hedwig Klinik
Phone (06 21) 1074-6529

Recovery room

Bernd Glang
Area supervision
Recovery room
Phone (0621) 424-5232